Find Fiber Optic Adapter, Usb Otg Cable Adapter, Cable Adapter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
High Reliability fiber optical cable Adapter
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Accessories > Fiber Optic Adapter > High Reliability fiber optical cable Adapter

High Reliability fiber optical cable Adapter

Product Description

High Reliability fiber optical Cable Adapter

Send message to the 20 years Fiber Optic Cable supplier can get free samples, ACT NOW !

 

 

Specifications

 

High Reliability fiber optical cable Adapter 
1.Good Compatibility 
2.Accurate Mechanical Dimensions 
3.High Reliability

 

High Reliability fiber optical cable Adapter

1.Features

Good Compatibility

Accurate Mechanical Dimensions

High Reliability and Stability

Zirconia or Phosphor Bronze Sleeve

Single mode, Multi-mode Versions

Various Types of Connectors FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO

Low Splicing Loss

 

2.Application

Telecommunication Network

Testing Equipment

Local Area Network(LAN)

CATV

Engineering Recovery

FTTH

Connect Different Types of Ceramic Ferrule Bores

 

3.Specification

Insertion Loss

    Single Mode PC≤0.3dB,UPC≤0.2dB,APC≤0.2dB

    Multi-mode PC≤0.3dB

    Hybrid Adapter ≤0.3dB

    Female & Male Adapter ≤0.4dB(Both Ends)

Stability ≤0.2dB

Repeatability ≤0.2dB

Frequency of Usage ≥1000 Times

Operating Temperature Range -40°C ~ +80°C

 

 

 

Company Information


 

 

Exhibition

 

 

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

Contact us if you need more details on High Reliability Fiber Optical Cable Adapter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Cable Dsl Adapter、Rs232 Usb Otg Cable Adapter. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Accessories > Fiber Optic Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Premium Related Products