Find Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Competitive Price Customized patch cord 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > Competitive Price Customized patch cord 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Competitive Price Customized patch cord 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Product Description

Competitive Price Customized Patch Cord 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

We are 20 years Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to our can get free samples.

MTP-LC/MPO

1-24 cores

Easy to connect and distribute,Compact and superior design

Small structure design minimizes cable density and storage space 

Low insertion loss and hign return loss,Numbers of fibers:1,2,4,8 or 12

Single mode(PC,UPC or APC) and multiple mode PC polish

Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification 

ROHS Directive-compliant,Flammability:UL 94 V0

 

 

SPECIFICATION:

Item

vaule

Ferrule end-face

PC UPC APC

Connector type

FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4 and SMA

Cable type 

SX/LSZH

Mode 

SM:9/125

Cable diameter

2.0mm,3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2 and 0.3dB

Return loss

≥50 and 65dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40 to 75

Storage temperature

-45 to 85

Tensile force

50N/static state  30N/used state

Patchcords

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More Products

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information


Exhibition

 

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

BACK TO HOME PAGE!

Contact us if you need more details on 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Optical Fiber Cable、Customized 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Premium Related Products