Find Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
High Margin Products Communication Equipment Fiber Optic Cable Types
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > High Margin Products Communication Equipment Fiber Optic Cable Types

High Margin Products Communication Equipment Fiber Optic Cable Types

Product Description

High Margin Products Communication Equipment Fiber Optic Cable Types 

We are 20 years fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to our can get free samples.

Most popular product

 

Super Slim Lan Cable OM4 LC to ST  Patch Cord machine

 

 LC-LC

1-24 cores

Easy to connect and distribute,Compact and superior design

Small structure design minimizes cable density and storage space 

Low insertion loss and hign return loss,Numbers of fibers:1,2,4,8 or 12

Single mode(PC,UPC or APC) and multiple mode PC polish

Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification 

ROHS Directive-compliant,Flammability:UL 94 V0

 

 

 

Characteristic

SM,MM

Connector type

ST-ST/FC/SC/LC/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000

Diameter(mm)

0.9,2.0,3.0

Polishing grade

SM PC

MM PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.4dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥40dB

≥50dB

≥65dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Operation temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Product Description

 

The patch cord is made by tight buffered Fiber ,then a layer of aramid yarns is applied as the strength member,the cable is completed with a flame-retardant sheath.

More Products

 

Company Information


Certifications

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

Know More About Us!

Contact Us

 

Add: Sungang East Road, Sungang Street, 518000,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.

 

Web:

 

 

BACK TO HOME PAGE!

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optic Cable Types. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about High Margin Products Fiber Optic Cable Types、Communication Equipment Fiber Optic Cable Types. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Premium Related Products