Find Two Fiber Ports Poe Switch, Unmanged Poe Ethernet Switch, Power Over Ethernet on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch
Home > Products > Optical Distribution Frame > Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch

Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch


  • Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch
  • Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch

Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
    Packaging: Carton
    Productivity: 5000pcs/day
    Brand: N-net
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days
    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO900
    HS Code: 8536700000
    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN124-4POE

Product Description

Overview


to sum up
With the development trend of the network information system from small to medium to large, the switching technology has also changed from the original MAC address-based exchange to the IP address-based exchange, and further to the IP + port-based exchange. The exchange technology has made a relatively comprehensive introduction, and now some products have also proposed the seventh layer of exchange.

NT-IN124 is Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch with 6 ports. It supports 4 port 10/100BASE-T and 2 port 100Base-X.

It can be seen that the continuous development of network switching technology has changed from data-based exchange to application-based exchange, which not only improves the speed of network access, but also continuously optimizes the overall performance of the network.

NT-IN124 Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space.

The program-controlled switchboard is called the stored program control switch (corresponding to the wiring logic control switch, referred to as the distribution control switch), and also called the program-controlled digital switch or digital program-controlled switchboard.

NT-IN124 Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch series can support 4 ports POE function. Without power and wires, can power supply for HD IP Camera, wireless AP, IP phone and so on. Our POE unmanaged Fast Ethernet Media Converter support IEEE802.3at, 25.5W output.

Usually refers specifically to the switching equipment used in the telephone exchange network, which uses computer programs to control the connection of the telephone. Program-controlled switchboard is a telephone switchboard that uses modern computer technology to complete control, connection and other tasks.

Features


Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices.

This Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

Support 4 standalone 10M/100Mbps Adaptive switched twisted-pair cable. Realize electricity back-up and mutil-user access

Support jumbo frame up to 1600Bytes

Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

-40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

IP40 protection standard housing

Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

This Unmanaged Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Switch Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

Support POE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)

Provide up to 4K MAC address entries and built in 1.25 Mb RAM


Specification

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Four RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

Two optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode

Address table

4K

Buffer space

1.25 Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure

Delay

store-and-forward:9.6us,cut-through:0.9us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

POE1 ( POE1 power on/off), POE2 ( POE2 power on /off), POE3 ( POE3 power on/off),

POE4 ( POE4 power on/off)

POW1 (POW1 power on/off), POW2(POW2 power on/off)

F1(F1 Link/transmission), F2(F2 Link/transmission)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating temperature

-40~80℃

Storage Temperature

-40~80℃

Dimensions

155mm×125mm×50mm (W×D×H)

Certification

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6


Product Picture


unmanaged industrial switch


Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

 N-net Technology Co., Limited is one of the powerful and Hi-Tech companies specializing in the integration of R&D, manufacturing and marketing of optical fiber communication and Security solution. The main products include: commercial/industrial Fiber Media Converter series, commercial/industrial fiber switches, GEPON series, fiber video converter series, EOC series and the security monitoring core system, etc. Since the establishment in 2001, N-net has built its reputation in the high quality of products and services, and the leadership in innovation.

Company Info
  • Company Name: Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: Gaoyu Wu
  • Product/Service: POE Switch , Network Switch , Media Converter , Industrial Switch , Fiber Switch , Ethernet Over Cable
  • Capital (Million US $): 1000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2001
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Above US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 61% - 70%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 15
  • No. of R&D Staff: 31 -40 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, 518000, China
  • Contact Person: Ms. Dolly Xu
  • Tel: 86-755-83874688