Find Multi Loose Tube Outdoor Cable, Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multi Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Outdoor fiber optic cable Multi loose tube
Home > Products > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable > Outdoor fiber optic cable Multi loose tube

Outdoor fiber optic cable Multi loose tube


  • Outdoor fiber optic cable Multi loose tube

Outdoor fiber optic cable Multi loose tube

Basic Info

Model No.: GYFTY

Product Description

The multi loose tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable is dielectric design , up to 288 fibers per cable . It has excellent performance with good tensile and crush ,used for outdoor duct .

Characteristics:

1. Non-metal strength member.
2. Filler protect loose tube fiber.
3. Non-metal strength has an excellent anti-electromagnet ability

Application:
1. Adapted to Outdoor distribution.
2. Access network and local network in high electromagnetic interfering places.

3. Adapted to trunk power transmission system.

Multi loose tube outdoor fiber cable

Technical Parameters:

Fiber Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Ben Minimum ding Radius (MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(KG)

short term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

()

2-60

9.8

65.00

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40+60

72

10.5

85.00

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40+60

96

14.5

145.0

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40+60

144

18.3

185.0

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40+60

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A.B.C)

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1.A2 .B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

 

Established in 2014, Adela is a company with a team of many experienced sales and engineers who are in fiber optic telecommunication for over 8 years.


We are committed to provide high quality fiber optic communication products such as: optical transceivers(SFP/QSFP/CFP/CFP2), fiber optic cables, fiber optics connectors, CWDM/DWDM etc., our main business are focusing on IDC(Industrial Data Center) and FTTH(Fiber To The Home).


We provide 1-200G SFP SFP+ SFP28 QSFP+ QSFP28 CFP/CFP2 and all sorts of optical modular products; and all kinds of cables for FTTH and FTTA; MPO/MTP,LC and other fiber optic connectors; various of patchcords for FTTA CPRI; CWDM MUX and DEMUX,DWDM MUX and DEMUX.


We are promoting excellent and timely consulation on technical questions and products inquiry, sample support, account support and customized order and so on services.

Company Info
  • Company Name: Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Representative: 胡福原
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Transceiver , Fiber Optic Assembly , Fiber Optic Cable , WDM & Optical Access , CAT5E/CAT6/CAT7 Network Cable , Datacenter Racks
  • Capital (Million US $): 500,000 RMB
  • Year Established: 2014
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Export Percentage: 91% - 100%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 4
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F, No. B3b Building ,Yingzhan Industrial Park, Kengzi Town ,Pingshan District ,Shenzhen City
  • Contact Person: Mr. Hu
  • Tel: 86-755-84533751