Find Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Equipment, Fiber Optic Armord Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
20 years fiber optical factory supply low price GYTS power cable
Home > Products > Other Cable And Equipment > 20 years fiber optical factory supply low price GYTS power cable

20 years fiber optical factory supply low price GYTS power cable

Product Description

20 years fiber optical factory supply low price GYTS power cable 

We are 20 years Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to our can get free samples.

Most popular product

 

20 years fiber optical factory supply low price GYTS power cable

GYTS

1-288 CORES

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Special designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

Steel wire used as the central strength member

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

 

ATTENUATION:

 

 

2-96 fibers

98-288fibers

Max. Tension (N)

Short-term

1500

3000

Max. Tension (N)

Long-term

600

1000

Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2)

1000

                         Temperature range(°C)

-40°C-- +70°C

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Install

20D

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Static

10D

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

 

 

    The fibers,250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire,sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, 

locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member .Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member 

into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling 

compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.

More Products

 

 

Company Information


Exhibition

 

Certifications

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

 

Know More About Us!

Contact Us

 

Add: Sungang East Road, Sungang Street, 518000,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.

 

Web

 

BACK TO HOME PAGE!

Contact us if you need more details on GYTS Power Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optical Factory、Fiber Optical Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Other Cable And Equipment

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters