Find Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Equipment, Fiber Optic Armord Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
GYXTW fiber optic cable outdoor 4 core fiber optic cable
Home > Products > Other Cable And Equipment > GYXTW fiber optic cable outdoor 4 core fiber optic cable

GYXTW fiber optic cable outdoor 4 core fiber optic cable

Product Description

 

Most popular product

 

GYXTW fiber optic cabl outdoor 4 core Coaxial Fiber Optic Cable

 

GYXTW

1-24 CORES

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Special designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

Steel wire used as the central strength member

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

 

 

 ATTENUATION:

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.4dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500MHz/km

≥200MHz/km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000MHz/km

≥600MHz/km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.2±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

 

Product Description

 

The single mode optical fiber cable herein after referred to as the “Cable”comply with the requirements of  this specification and generally meet ITU-T Recommendation G.652 G.652 covers single-mode NDSF (non-dispersion-shifted fiber) which is optimized for 1310nm wavelength

Description

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Characteristics

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Long delivery length

Standards

GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

 

 

 

More Products

 

Company Information


Exhibition

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 Internetional exporting experiences more than 10 years. If you have any questions about packing or shipping, we can offer you our best services. Inculding firming the packing or arranging the shipping with shipping company.   

 

FAQ

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,YOFC,FiberHome

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

Know More About Us!

Contact Us

 

Add: Sungang East Road, Sungang Street, 518000,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China.

 

Web:

 

BACK TO HOME PAGE!

Contact us if you need more details on 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable、GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Other Cable And Equipment

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters