Find Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Duct Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
GYFFY optical fiber cable without armored
Home > Products > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable > GYFFY optical fiber cable without armored

GYFFY optical fiber cable without armored

Product Description

GYFFY optical fiber cable without armored

We are 20 years Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to us can get free samples.

 

2-288cores GYFFY G652D Fiber Optic Cable here in after referred to as the “Cable”comply with the requirements of  this specification and generally meet ITU-T Recommendation G.652 G.652 covers single-mode NDSF (non-dispersion-shifted fiber) which is optimized for 1310nm wavelength

 

2-60 fibers

60-288fibers

Max. Tension (N)

Short-term

1500

3000

Max. Tension (N)

Long-term

600

1000

Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2)

1000

              Temperature range(°C)

-40°C-- +70°C

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Install

20D

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Static

10D

 

 

 

 

Product Description
 

 

        GYFFY G652D Fiber Optic Cable has the following features:

      Characteristics:

1. The loose tube filled with moisture-proof and water blocking compound ensue impermeable

2. Excellent mechanical and enviromental performance

3. Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance

4. Longitudinal corrugated steel tape is laminated at both side and bonded to PE outer jacket, It ensures not only radial moisture-proof but also reinforces the crush resistance of fiber optical cable

Related Product

Standards

 

 

Company Information

 

Exhibition

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

FAQ

1.Are you the real factory 

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years history.

2.What is your fiber brand ?

Fiber brands including : NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

3.What is your main products

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4.Product quality guarantee period?

25 years Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5.Do you have certificate for raw material ?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

6.What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7.MOQ: what is your minimum quantity 

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as theres stock for normal kinds.

8.Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9.Payment:

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10.Shipping & Delivery:

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

 

Contact us if you need more details on Optical Fiber Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic、Armored Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters